Contact

Main Office 253-571-5000

Office Hours: 7:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Update your Contact Information

Position Name Email Phone Website
Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Latimer, Amy alatime@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5000  
Assistant Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Carter, Montell mcarter2@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5069  
Assistant Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Shockley, Nikki nshockl@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5052  
Office Coordinator Nisley, Rachel rnisley@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5050  
Sped Teacher Acosta-Zepeda, Odessa ozepeda@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5026  
Teacher Antonio, Armin aantoni@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5023 Website 
Teacher Barreto, Shalaby sbarret@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5030 Website 
PT Beaupain, Catherine cbeaupa1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-6277 Website 
Teacher Berggren, Karl kberggr@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5072 Website 
Teacher Blakely, Jeline jblakel@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5025 Website 
Teacher Borgstadt, Andrew aborgst@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5001 Website 
Scheduling Secretary Brown-Sellers, Jessica jbrown6@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5055  
Teacher Carter, Zoe zcarter@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5001 Website 
Teacher Chiang, Allen achiang@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5022 Website 
Counselor Coulter, Ashley acoulte@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5064 Website
Teacher Ekstrom, Mindy mekstro@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5021 Website 
Sped Para Everett, Teren teveret@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5003  
Sped/ASL manager Fazer, Jennifer jfazer@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5003  
CTE Teacher Gibbs, Monte mgibbs@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5049 Website 
Teacher Golan, Emily egolan@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5077  
Teacher Graham, Emily egraham@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5076 Website 
Teacher Haas, Celina chaas@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5009 Website 
Teacher Heverly, Matthew MHEVERL@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5029 Website 
ASL Interpreter Jones, Kaila kallen@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5016  
Teacher Kennedy, Larry lkenned1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5044  
Teacher Kirkevold, Bryan bkirkev@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5007 Website 
Sped Teacher Koch, Debra dkoch@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5033 Website 
Librarian Kranik, Donna dkranik@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5081 Website 
OT Livengood, Brandi bliveng@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5015 Website 
Teacher Mackey, Rachel rmackey@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5071 Website 
Teacher McPartlon, Robert RMCPART@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5048 Website 
Teacher Mellum, Margaret mmellum@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5033 Website 
SPED Para Mildner, Christina cmildner@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5036  
Teacher Miller, Megan mmiller1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5043 Website 
Teacher Morgan, Joseph jmorgan1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5005 Website 
Teacher Nelson, Jennifer jnelson@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5039 Website 
Teacher Nichol, Laura lnichol1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5031 Website 
Title I Teacher Nighswonger, Carl cnighsw@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5047 Website 
Custodian (night) Null, Sun snull@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5070  
Teacher Partrick, Jillene jpartri@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5020 Website 
Instructional Facilitator Preciso, Robin rprecis@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5046  
Teacher Prieto, Keiri kprieto@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5038 Website 
SPED Teacher Rampp, Kelly krampp@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5026 Website 
SPED Teacher Reed, Deborah dreed@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5041  
Teacher Robinson, Bryan jrobin2@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5002 Website 
Teacher Robinson-Penilton, LaTasha Lrobins1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5002 Website 
ELL Para Educator Ruseva, Lyudmila lruseva@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5031  
Teacher Sackman, Zoe zsackma@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5037 Website 
Teacher Schneider, Randy rschnei@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5008  
Teacher Shin, Kyung-Ja kshin@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5035 Website 
Attendance Specialist Sorensen, Kimberly ksorens@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5058  
Sped Teacher Sullivan, Anna asulliv@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5004 Website 
Teacher Swensen, Stephanie sswense@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5042 Website 
Chief Custodian Zimmerman, Ed ezimmer@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5070  
Teacher Barkley, Megan mbarkle1@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5038  
Teacher Farrar, Emily efarrar@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5040  
Teacher Font, Aleeta afont@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5028  
SPED Teacher Gibson, Joshua jgibson@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5036  
Teacher Miller, Amy amiller@6tacoma.k12.2wa.us 253-571-5024  
SPED Para Arnold, Nicole narnold@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5004  
SLP Berry, Holly hberry@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5012  
Nurse Campbell, Charmain ccampbe@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5057  
Security Carroll, Terese tcarrol@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5013  
Para Charbonnet, Colby ccharbo@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5094  
Para Downing, Kristina kdownin@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253.571-5094  
ASL Interpreter Fleskes, Danielle dfleske@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253.571.5016  
SPED Para Hartle, Robert rhartle@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5026  
Counselor Jacobs, Shauna sjacobs@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5063  
SLP Olliges, Sierra sollige@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5012  
Para Reier, River rreier@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5094  
LPN Wilson, Keely kwilson2@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5057  
SLP Wolf, Lisa lwolf@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5012